Beta-glucan
Beta-glucan, also known as β-glucan , beta-D-glucan , or polysaccharide from mushrooms and oats , is a natural polysaccharide derived from mushrooms,...
Hier lesenBeta-glucan, also known as β-glucan , beta-D-glucan , or polysaccharide from mushrooms and oats , is a natural polysaccharide derived from mushrooms,...
Hier lesenBergamot, also known as Citrus bergamia , bergamot orange , or bergamot fruit , is a citrus fruit whose peel extract is...
Hier lesenBamboo, also known as bamboo extract , bamboo silicon , or bamboo water , is a particularly versatile plant that is increasingly...
Hier lesenBakuchiol, also known as Psoralea corylifolia extract , botanical retinol , or simply bakuchi oil , is a plant-based active ingredient derived...
Hier lesenBHA, also known as beta-hydroxy acid , salicylic acid , or salicylic acid , is a popular chemical acid in skincare, prized...
Hier lesenAzulene, also known as chamazulene or blue oil , is a natural, aromatic compound found primarily in plants such as chamomile (Matricaria...
Hier lesenAzelaic acid, also known as 1,7-heptanedicarboxylic acid , azelaic acid , or azelan , is a naturally occurring organic acid derived from...
Hier lesenFinde in wenigen Fragen heraus, welche K-Beauty Routine zu deiner Haut passt.
Zum Hauttyp-Quiz