Jojoba
Jojoba oil , extracted from the seeds of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis) , is also often called desert simmondsia oil ....
Hier lesenJojoba oil , extracted from the seeds of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis) , is also often called desert simmondsia oil ....
Hier lesenJapanese moxa , botanically known as Artemisia princeps and also as Japanese mugwort or, in traditional Asian medicine, as yomogi , is...
Hier lesenJapanese knotweed (Polygonum cuspidatum) , also known as Hu Zhang in traditional Chinese medicine or by its scientific name Reynoutria japonica ,...
Hier lesenHyaluronic acid , also known as sodium hyaluronate , hyaluronan, or hyaluronic acid salt , is a natural component of the skin,...
Hier lesenHeartleaf , botanically known as Houttuynia cordata and as Osungcho in Korea, is a plant from traditional Asian medicine that is increasingly...
Hier lesenWitch hazel , also known as Hamamelis virginiana extract or American witch hazel , is a traditional plant extract used in skincare...
Hier lesenGynura procumbens , also known as Longevity Spinach , Sambung Nyawa , Gynura Leaf Extract , or Gynura Herb , is a...
Hier lesenFinde in wenigen Fragen heraus, welche K-Beauty Routine zu deiner Haut passt.
Zum Hauttyp-Quiz